We’ve Built 388 Habitat Pinellas Homes for 1014 Children and Funded 348 Homes Overseas.

Staff


 
EXECUTIVE & LEADERSHIP TEAM    

   Mike Sutton
   Chief Executive Officer

 

   Ken Rush
   Chief Operations Officer

  Sonya Forbes
  Chief Financial Officer
   Angie Croft
   VP of Development
  Candi Hagler
  Chief Program Officer
   Gaby Camacho
   VP of Construction
   and Procurement

   Doug DuPont
   Director of Restore Operations

   Rick Vail
   Director of Construction
         


 

HOMEOWNER SERVICES    

 

   Dave Gerald
   Homeowner Outreach Coordinator

 

 

Debbra Lay
Mortgage Operations Manager

 

  Kelly Ordes
  Homeowner Services  Administrative Coordinator
  Ally Beausir
 Homeowner Services      Coordinator
       

 

 


RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
 
   
   Lisa Wilson
   Resource Development Director
   Lisa Ferrer
   Development Manager 
   Linzy Wilson
   Volunteer Services Coordinator
    Taylor Withers
    Development Coordinator

 

   Pam Ora
   Director of Faith Relations
   & Engagement

PHOTO COMING SOON

   Beth Chernes
   Volunteer Services Coordinator
       
  OFFICE SUPPORT STAFF

 
 

 

   Erin Gornall
   HR and Office Manager

 

 

   Bob Arnold
   Finance Manager

 

                        
  
   Camila Gonzalez
   Executive & Project Assistant
       
 

CONSTRUCTION

   
   Amy Meek
   Grants and Compliance Officer
   Joshua Bunn
    Lead Journeyman Trainer

   Antwaun Wells
   Neighborhood Preservation
   Home Services Supervisor

  Leah Collins
  Home Warranty Coordinator
   Deb Smead
   Site Project Manager
   John Cissell
   Lead Journeyman Trainer
   Dave Fornek
   Site Supervisor
   Kristi Thum
   Lead Trainer / Safety Coordinator
   Keith Haynes
   Site Supervisor
   Sarah Arnold
   Site Project Manager
  JB Kerns
  Site Supervisor, Apprentice 1

   David Morris
   Site Supervisor

   Michael Sanderson
   Site Supervisor Apprentice 1
   Ralph Grau
   Construction Services    Coordinator

  Jason Jones
  Construction Warehouse
  Operations Coordinator

   Dawn Dickerson
  Construction Warehouse           Manager  

  Erico Pereira
  Site Supervisor, Apprentice 2
 
  Rodney McCluster
  Site Supervisor, Apprentice 1
    Chris Davis
  Site Supervisor, Apprentice 1
  Tim Panyard
  Site Supervisor, Apprentice 1
  Bill Wulff
  Site Supervisor, Apprentice 1
  Jacob Schmidt
  Site Supervisor, Apprentice 1
       
 
RESTORE STAFF
 
 
   Glenn Cooperman
   ReStore Supervisor
   (Clearwater)
    Taylor Long
    ReStore Donation Coordinator

   Dalton Shibe
   ReStore Donations Supervisor
   (Palm Harbor)

   Debbie Thomas
   Community Outreach Manager

   Val Fletcher
   ReStore Donation Pick-Up Driver
   (Clearwater)

 

  Johnny Williams
   ReStore Associate
   (Clearwater)

  Carlos Gonzales
  ReStore Donations Supervisor  
  (Clearwater)

   Paul Putek
   ReStore Warehouse Associate
   (Clearwater)
        Lev Ragsdale
   ReStore Donation Pickup       Associate
   (Palm Harbor)
   Tony McKeown
   ReStore North Pickup Associate
   (Palm Harbor)
   Mike Souza
   ReStore Associate
   (Clearwater)

  Volunteer Staff :

   Glenn Blitt, ReStore Volunteer
   Doty Borst, ReStore Volunteer
   Sky Borst, ReStore Volunteer
   Jerry Feitler, ReStore Volunteer
   Kitty Handwerk, Office/Drafting Volunteer
   Harold LaRock, ReStore Volunteer
   Brenda LaRock, Office Volunteer
   Tom Oberhofer, Site Supervisor
   Dan Stowers, Staff Engineer
   Foster VanDoren, ReStore Volunteer
   Wayne Wilford, Site Supervisor